ADMINISTRATION
Jean-Jacques Credi
Principal
Nicole Woodard
Assistant Principal (ES)
Taniya Wilder
Assistant Princpal (MS)
COORDINATOR / DIRECTOR
Angelique Barnett
Director of Integrated Instruction
Peter Epstein
ESOL Coordinator
Samra Waheeduddin
Exceptional Education Coordinator
HOME ROOM
Akilah Abdulbarr
Teacher - 1st grade
Sheila Boyd
Teacher - 5th Grade
Kathryn Brock
Teacher - Kindergarten
Ajeenah Carroll
Teacher - 1st Grade & MTSS Coordinator
Michele Carson
Teacher - 6th Grade
Sonia Cheatham
Teacher - 6th Grade ELA
Patrice Combs
Teacher - 4th Grade
Raheem Davis
Teacher - 4th Grade
Jennifer Dean
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Kristie Durand
Teacher - 5th Grade (ELA/SS)
Warnisha Edmond
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Tammie Erlenbusch
Teacher - 6th Grade (SCI)
Mervat Farghal
Teacher - 8th Grade MA
Natalie Howard
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Mona Hussain
Teacher - 8th Grade ELA
Kao Kue
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Ashley Lane
KIndergarten Teacher
Mario Luque
Teacher - 5th Grade
Zeina Makari
Teacher - Kindergarten Parapro
Yasmin Mapari
Teacher - Kindergarten Parapro
Gaynel Masters
Teacher - 6th Grade (Math)
Kari Masters
Teacher - 1st Grade
James Murray
Teacher - 7th Grade SS
Kira Musgrove
Teacher - 7th Grade Science
Amneh Mustafa
Teacher - Kindergarten Parapro
Isaac Presley
Teacher - 7th Grade Math
Cristian Rangel
Middle School TAG & 6th Grade SS
Kathryn Schepis
Teacher - 8th Grade SC
Erika Stanley
Teacher - 1st Grade
Christay Suen
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Aisha Waris
Kindergarten Teacher
Christina Williams
Teacher - 4th Grade
Patrice Williams
Teacher - 1st Grade
Sharon Williams
Teacher - Kindergarten
Erica Winchell
Teacher - 7th Grade SS
OFFICE STAFF
Benita Fowler
Clinician
Valeria Hernandez
Registrar / Parent Liaison
Jane Loughmiller
Business Office Assistant
Tonia Usher
Front Office Manager
Judy Zuber
Data Specialist
SPECIALS
Engy Abdalla
Teacher - Arabic
Hana Arslan
Teacher - Arabic
Djaouida Bensaadoun
Teacher - Arabic
Kyle Carter
Teacher - Elementary Adventure PE
Cole Chaney
Teacher - PE/Health
Erin Dunkle
Teacher - MS STEM
Rula Edilbi
Teacher - Arabic
Amy Franz
Teacher - Art
Price Gardner
Teacher - STEM (ES)
Joumana Haddad
Teacher - Arabic
Nivin Khalil
Media Cntr Para/Arabic Teacher
Jessica Kirsch
Teacher - Adventure PE
STUDENT SUPPORT
Jaime Albright
Counseling - Social Worker
Tori Billups
Speech/Language
Rachel Carcare
Psychologist
Ajeenah Carroll
Teacher - 1st Grade & MTSS Coordinator
Rene Mcdonald
Occupational Therapist
Sarah Noman
Teacher - Exceptional Education
Melissa Phelps
Teacher - ESOL
Cristian Rangel
Middle School TAG & 6th Grade SS
Roxanne Reed
Teacher - Exceptional Education
Johnathan Russell
Teacher - Tag
Atika Shaikh
Teacher - Exceptional Education
Pam Smith
Teacher - Reading
Giuliana Vellotti
Teacher - EIP
AFTER SCHOOL
RESOURCE OFFICERS
Richard Everett
Resource Officer