ADMINISTRATION

Jessica Rhodes
Jessica Rhodes

Assistant Principal

Nicole Woodard
Nicole Woodard

Assistant Principal

COORDINATOR / DIRECTOR

Angelique Barnett
Angelique Barnett

Director - STEM (MS)

Samra Waheeduddin
Samra Waheeduddin

Special Education Coordinator

HOME ROOM

Tiesha, Adebayo
Tiesha, Adebayo

Teacher - 6th Grade ELA

Julie Amos
Julie Amos

Teacher - 1st Grade

Aurielle Anadu
Aurielle Anadu

Teacher - 2nd Grade

Intidhar Barhoumi
Intidhar Barhoumi

Teacher - 4th Grade

Martine Bibanga
Martine Bibanga

Teacher - 3rd Grade

Sheila  Boyd
Sheila Boyd

Teacher - 5th Grade

Donna Briggs
Donna Briggs

Teacher - 8th Grade SS

Kathryn Brock
Kathryn Brock

Teacher - 1st Grade

Amanda Brodtman
Amanda Brodtman

Teacher - 2nd Grade

Zachary Brown
Zachary Brown

Teacher - 7th Grade MA

Laura Bruster
Laura Bruster

Teacher - 6th Grade MA

Yerisson Cardenas
Yerisson Cardenas

Teacher - 8th Grade SC

Ajeenah Carroll
Ajeenah Carroll

Teacher - 1st Grade

Patrice Combs
Patrice Combs

Teacher - 3rd Grade

Susan Debay
Susan Debay

Teacher - 5th Grade

Lowanda Evans
Lowanda Evans

Teacher - 5th Grade

Tiffany Everett
Tiffany Everett

Teacher - Kindergarten

Mervat Farghal
Mervat Farghal

Teacher - 8th Grade MA

Kisha Favorite
Kisha Favorite

Teacher - Kindergarten

Osa Gomez
Osa Gomez

Teacher - 3rd Grade

Valeria Hernandez
Valeria Hernandez

Teacher - 4th Grade

Mona Hussain
Mona Hussain

Teacher - 8th Grade ELA

Paula Jeffers
Paula Jeffers

Teacher - 6th Grade SC

Kao Kue
Kao Kue

Teacher - 2nd Grade

Zeina Makari
Zeina Makari

Teacher - Kindergarten Parapro

Yasmin  Mapari
Yasmin Mapari

Teacher - Kindergarten Parapro

Ghada Mohamed
Ghada Mohamed

Teacher - Kindergarten Parapro

Amneh Mustafa
Amneh Mustafa

Teacher - Kindergarten Parapro

Micole Peters
Micole Peters

Teacher - 5th Grade

Cristian Rangel
Cristian Rangel

Teacher - 6th Grade SS

Camilla Danzi Russell
Camilla Danzi Russell

Teacher - 3rd Grade

Jacqueline Sarzen
Jacqueline Sarzen

Teacher - 4th Grade

Kathryn Schepis
Kathryn Schepis

Teacher - 7th Grade SC

Rebecca Shaw
Rebecca Shaw

Teacher - Kindergarten

Kimberly Simons
Kimberly Simons

Teacher - 4th Grade

Sadaf Tatari
Sadaf Tatari

Teacher - Sped Parapro

Rachel Tribble
Rachel Tribble

Teacher - 7th Grade ELA

Kaitlin Twa
Kaitlin Twa

Teacher - 2nd Grade

Patrice Williams
Patrice Williams

Teacher - 1st Grade

Erica Winchell
Erica Winchell

Teacher - 7th Grade SS

OFFICE STAFF

Sherryl Hale
Sherryl Hale

Data Specialist

Sameera Omar
Sameera Omar

Parent Liason

SPECIALS

Mahjabeen Aamer
Mahjabeen Aamer

Teacher - Sped Parapro

Engy Abdalla
Engy Abdalla

Teacher - Arabic

Raida Alsarei
Raida Alsarei

Teacher - PE

Hana Arslan
Hana Arslan

Teacher - Arabic

Djaouida Bensaadoun
Djaouida Bensaadoun

Teacher - Arabic

Cole Chaney
Cole Chaney

Teacher - PE/Health

Rula Edilbi
Rula Edilbi

Teacher - Arabic

Amy Franz
Amy Franz

Teacher - Art

Price Gardner
Price Gardner

Teacher - STEM (ES)

Joumana Haddad
Joumana Haddad

Teacher - Arabic

Nivin Khalil
Nivin Khalil

Media Cntr Para/Arabic Teacher

Johnathan Russell
Johnathan Russell

Teacher - Tag

Torianna Wilson
Torianna Wilson

Teacher - PE/Health

AFTER SCHOOL

Ayesha Haddad
Ayesha Haddad

After School Director

Aliya Shamsi
Aliya Shamsi

After School Director

CLINIC

Benita Fowler
Benita Fowler

Clinician

RESOURCE OFFICERS

Richard Everett
Richard Everett

Resource Officer

STUDENT SUPPORT

Zeki Abdulahi
Zeki Abdulahi

Teacher - EIP/RTI

Jaime Albright
Jaime Albright

Counseling - Social Worker

Patricia Atkinson
Patricia Atkinson

Social Emotional Learning Coach

Tori Billups
Tori Billups

Speech/Language

Rachel Carcare
Rachel Carcare

Psychologist

Erica Fluet
Erica Fluet

Teacher - Sped

Rhonda Idlett
Rhonda Idlett

Teacher - Sped

Rene Mcdonald
Rene Mcdonald

Occupational Therapist

Sarah Noman
Sarah Noman

Teacher - Sped Parapro

Melissa Phelps
Melissa Phelps

Teacher - Reading (MS)/ESOL

Roxanne Reed
Roxanne Reed

Teacher - Sped Parapro

Jennifer Rose
Jennifer Rose

Teacher - ESOL

Pam Smith
Pam Smith

Teacher - Reading